1 th
19:00
Cast
After Ivan Turgenev’s novella “Spring Freshets”
New stage, Large Hall
1 th
19:00
Cast
Alla Sokolova
Old Stage, Gray Hall
2 fr
19:00
Cast
An aesthetic offering of art to reality
New stage, Large Hall
3 sa
13:00
Cast
Lewis Carroll
New stage, Large Hall
3 sa
19:00
Cast
A performance created on the basis of Boris Vakhtin’s novel
Old Stage, Green Hall
4 su
13:00
Cast
Lewis Carroll
New stage, Large Hall
4 su
19:00
Alexander Volodin
New Stage, Small Hall
4 su
20:00
Concertbutnotaconcert
Old Stage, Gray Hall
5 mo
19:00
Cast
A comedy in five acts
New stage, Large Hall
5 mo
19:00
Cinema performance
Old Stage, Gray Hall
6 tu
19:00
Cast
A Drama in Four Acts with an intermission
New stage, Large Hall
6 tu
19:00
Cast
A musical composition in two parts, after William Shakespeare’s “As You Like It”
Old Stage, Green Hall
7 we
19:00
Cast
William Shakespeare
New stage, Large Hall
7 we
19:00
Several topics from the novel As a Few Days presented in four meals
Old Stage, Gray Hall
8 th
19:00
Cast
Scenes from the Novel
New stage, Large Hall
8 th
19:00
Cast
Bertolt Brecht
Old Stage, Green Hall
9 fr
20:00
A Novella. In the Trials and Mistakes project.
Old Stage, Green Hall
10 sa
14:00
Alexander Pushkin
New Stage, Small Hall
10 sa
19:00
Cast
George Bernard Shaw
New stage, Large Hall
10 sa
19:00
Oleg Kudriashov Workshop, GITIS
The poets and actresses of the 1920s and 1930s… Dancing in the era of the Great Experiment in Russia.
Old Stage, Gray Hall
11 su
13:00
Cast
Lewis Carroll
New stage, Large Hall
11 su
18:00
Tell and show, — a trip half of a century long
New Stage, Small Hall
11 su
19:00
Cast
A performance created on the basis of Boris Vakhtin’s novel
Old Stage, Green Hall
12 mo
19:00
Cast
Composition of the poem “Count Nulin,” the poetic drama “The Stone Guest,” and a scene from “Faust”
New Stage, Small Hall
12 mo
19:00
Cast
Composition after novels by Ivan Bunin “Heinrich”, “Riverside Inn”, “Natalie”, “Madrid”
Old Stage, Gray Hall
13 tu
19:00
Ivan Vyrypaev
New Stage, Small Hall
13 tu
19:00
Cast
Bertolt Brecht
Old Stage, Green Hall
14 we
19:00
Cast
William Shakespeare
New stage, Large Hall
14 we
19:00
The Trials and Mistakes project
Old Stage, Green Hall
15 th
19:00
Cast
Revived stage production by P. Fomenko
New stage, Large Hall
16 fr
11:30
A lecture about theatre for children
New stage, Large Hall
16 fr
18:00
Cast
A musical journey from Yekaterinburg to Moscow and back, non-stop
Old Stage, Green Hall
17 sa
13:00
Cast
Lewis Carroll
New stage, Large Hall
17 sa
19:00
Nikolai Gumilyov
New Stage, Small Hall
17 sa
20:00
Concertbutnotaconcert
Old Stage, Gray Hall
18 su
17:00
A theatrical narrative of the novel in three parts
New stage, Large Hall
18 su
19:00
Cast
fatal mishmash
Old Stage, Green Hall
19 mo
19:00
Cast
A Dance Performance
New stage, Large Hall
20 tu
19:00
Cast
A mystification in two parts, text redacted by the theatre
New stage, Large Hall
20 tu
19:00
Cast
fatal mishmash
Old Stage, Green Hall
21 we
19:00
After the short story by Nikolai Gogol “Diary of a Madman”
Old Stage, Gray Hall
22 th
19:00
Cast
A performance created on the basis of Boris Vakhtin’s novel
Old Stage, Green Hall
23 fr
19:00
Cast
Unfinished myth about art in four instants
New stage, Large Hall
23 fr
19:00
Ivan Vyrypaev
Old Stage, Green Hall
24 sa
19:00
Cast
phantasmagoria in 11 acts with a prologue, intermission and afterword. Based on the eponymous novel. 2015 – Year of Literature in Russia Opus № 50
New stage, Large Hall
24 sa
19:00
Ivan Vyrypaev
Old Stage, Green Hall
25 su
19:00
The Boris Schukin Theatre Institute
William Shakespeare
New stage, Large Hall
25 su
19:00
Oleg Kudriashov Workshop, GITIS
The poets and actresses of the 1920s and 1930s… Dancing in the era of the Great Experiment in Russia.
Old Stage, Gray Hall
26 mo
19:00
Cast
A Drama in Four Acts with an intermission
New stage, Large Hall
26 mo
19:00
The Trials and Mistakes project
Old Stage, Green Hall
27 tu
19:00
Cast
A Drama in Four Acts with an intermission
New stage, Large Hall
27 tu
19:00
Cast
fatal mishmash
Old Stage, Green Hall
28 we
19:00
Cast
A stage composition of the novella by Leo Tolstoy.
New stage, Large Hall
28 we
19:00
Cast
Bertolt Brecht
Old Stage, Green Hall
29 th
19:00
Cast
William Shakespeare
New stage, Large Hall
29 th
19:00
The Trials and Mistakes project
Old Stage, Green Hall
30 fr
19:00
Cast
Eugene Ionesco
New stage, Large Hall
30 fr
19:00
Cinema performance
Old Stage, Gray Hall
31 sa
13:00
Cast
Lewis Carroll
New stage, Large Hall